Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Bunker Hill Community College @ Herkimer, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Ocean County College @ Herkimer, NY | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Corning Community College * | Final | W, 10-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Cayuga Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Herkimer College | Final | L, 6-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 5 | at Erie Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 7 | at Clinton Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Jamestown Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Wed. 17 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at Genesee Community College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Onondaga Community College % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Region III Tournament | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Corning Community College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 14 | at North Country Community College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 17 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 18 | at Cayuga Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Onondaga Community College * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at Herkimer County Community College ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Jamestown Community College | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 9 | at SUNY Adirondack | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Clinton Community College | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at SUNY-Delhi | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 29 | at Herkimer County Community College | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Region III Semi-Final | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Dutchess Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Corning Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 12 | at North Country Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Cayuga Community College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 30 | at Onondaga Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Herkimer College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 7 | at SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Clinton Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Erie Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Niagara County Community College % | Final - 2OT | L, 5-4 | |
Region III Semi-Final | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Marywood University # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Dutchess Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Corning Community College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 7 | at Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at North Country Community College | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 21 | at Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Herkimer College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Jamestown Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. SUNY Adirondack | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 9 | at Clinton Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Erie Community College | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Genesee Community College | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Onondaga Community College % | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Genesee Community College % @ Tompkins Cortland CC | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Region III District B Finals |