Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Thu. 20 | at Davis College # | Scrimmage | 4:30 PM |
|
|
Wed. 26 | vs. Kings College # | Scrimmage Open Scrimmage | 5:00 PM |
|
|
September | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Cayuga Community College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | vs. Corning Community College * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at SUNY-Delhi | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Penn State Hazelton | @ SUNY Delhi | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Cayuga Community College | Cayuga - POD Match | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Jefferson Community College @ Cayuga POD | Cayuga - POD Match | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Onondaga Community College @ Cayuga POD | Cayuga - POD Match | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | at Davis College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ HCCC | Herkimer - POD Match | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ Herkimer CC | Herkimer - POD Match | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Herkimer College | Herkimer - POD Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. North Country Community College | SUNY Broome-POD Match | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Columbia-Greene Community College | SUNY Broome-POD Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. SUNY Adirondack | SUNY Broome-POD Match | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hudson Valley Community College | SUNY Broome-POD Match | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Erie Community College @ Corning, NY | Corning-POD Match | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Niagara County Community College @ Corning Community Co | Corning POD | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Jamestown Community College @ Corning CC | Corning-POD Match | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Davis College | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. SUNY-Delhi @ Onondaga | Cara Bryant Invitational | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
vs. Cayuga Community College @ Onondaga CC | Cara Bryant Invitational | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Genesee Community College @ Onondaga CC | Cara Bryant Invitational | L, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ Cayuga CC | Cara Bryant Invitational | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Monroe CC @ Onondaga CC | Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Quarterfinals | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Monroe CC @ Finger Lakes CC | Region III Pod Match at FLCC | L, 3-1 | Final | |
at Finger Lakes Community College | Finger Lakes-POD Match | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Genesee Community College @ Finger Lakes | Finger Lakes-POD Match | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Jefferson Community College * % @ Corning Community Co | MSAC Semi-Finals | L, 3-0 | Final |