Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Onondaga Community College # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Davis College # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 31 | at Corning Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Region III Pod at Tompkins Cortland | ||||
vs. Cayuga Community College @ TC3 | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tompkins Cortland - POD | ||||
vs. Jefferson Community College @ TC3 | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tompkins Cortland - POD | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Davis College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ Corning | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Corning - POD | ||||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ Corning | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Corning - POD | ||||
vs. Herkimer College @ Corning CC | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Corning - POD | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Jefferson Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. North Country Community College @ Hudson Valley CC | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SUNY Broome Forfeit | Hudson Valley - POD | ||||
at Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hudson Valley - POD | ||||
vs. SUNY Adirondack @ HVCC POD | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hudson Valley - POD | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Jamestown Community College @ Niagara County Commu | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Niagara - POD | ||||
vs. Niagara County Community College @ Niagara County Commu | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Region III Pod Play | ||||
vs. Erie Community College @ Niagara | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Niagara - POD | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament | ||||
vs. Monroe CC @ Rochester, NY | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament at OCC | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament | ||||
vs. Genesee Community College @ OCC | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Jefferson Community College @ OCC | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Cara Bryant Invitational | ||||
vs. Northampton Community College @ Onondaga CC | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Semi-Finals | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Davis College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Genesee Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Broome - POD | ||||
vs. Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Broome - POD | ||||
vs. Monroe CC | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Region III Pod at Broome | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College * @ Jefferson CC | Final | W, 3-1 | |
MSAC Tournament | ||||
at Jefferson Community College * % | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
MSAC Championship | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Jefferson Community College % @ Niagara CCC | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Jamestown Community College % @ Niagara County Commu | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Onondaga Community College % @ NCCC | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
August | ||||
Thu. 20 | at Davis College # | 4:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Kings College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage Open Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 2 | vs. Corning Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 5 | at SUNY-Delhi | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Penn State Hazelton | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
@ SUNY Delhi | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Cayuga Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Cayuga - POD Match | ||||
vs. Jefferson Community College @ Cayuga POD | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cayuga - POD Match | ||||
vs. Onondaga Community College @ Cayuga POD | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Cayuga - POD Match | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 17 | at Davis College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ HCCC | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Herkimer - POD Match | ||||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ Herkimer CC | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Herkimer - POD Match | ||||
at Herkimer College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Herkimer - POD Match | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. North Country Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SUNY Broome-POD Match | ||||
vs. Columbia-Greene Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SUNY Broome-POD Match | ||||
vs. SUNY Adirondack | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
SUNY Broome-POD Match | ||||
vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SUNY Broome-POD Match | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Erie Community College @ Corning, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Corning-POD Match | ||||
vs. Niagara County Community College @ Corning Community Co | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Corning POD | ||||
vs. Jamestown Community College @ Corning CC | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Corning-POD Match | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Davis College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. SUNY-Delhi @ Onondaga | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Cara Bryant Invitational | ||||
vs. Cayuga Community College @ Onondaga CC | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Cara Bryant Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Genesee Community College @ Onondaga CC | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Cara Bryant Invitational | ||||
vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ Cayuga CC | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Cara Bryant Invitational | ||||
vs. Monroe CC @ Onondaga CC | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Monroe CC @ Finger Lakes CC | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Region III Pod Match at FLCC | ||||
at Finger Lakes Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Finger Lakes-POD Match | ||||
vs. Genesee Community College @ Finger Lakes | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Finger Lakes-POD Match | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Jefferson Community College * % @ Corning Community Co | Final | L, 3-0 | |
MSAC Semi-Finals | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Luzerne County Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Corning Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at SUNY-Delhi | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Hostos Community College @ Delhi, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Davis College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Cayuga Community College @ Onondaga CC POD | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Jefferson Community College @ Onondaga CC POD | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 18 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 22 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | |
POD match | ||||
vs. Herkimer County Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fulton-Montgomery Community College POD | ||||
vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ Fulton-Montgomery CC | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Columbia-Greene Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Broome POD | ||||
vs. SUNY Adirondack ^ | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Broome POD | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Erie Community College @ Dryden, N.Y | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Jamestown Community College @ Tompkin Cortland Com | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Niagara County Community College @ TC3 | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
TC3 POD Match | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Davis College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Elmira College JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Monroe CC @ Corning CC | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Finger Lakes Community College @ Corning Community Co | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Corning CC POD Match | ||||
at Corning Community College | Final | L, 3-0 |