Posted: Apr 22, 2016
The men's golf team finished 9th at the Hawks Invitational in Utica on Friday. Neil Richetti topped Broome with a score of 88, Colin Hizny finished with a 96, Nicholas Nestlerode was two strokes behind with a 98 and Tyler Graham finished with a score of 100.
MOHAWK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||
2016 HAWK INVITATIONAL RESULTS | ||||||
Team Results | ||||||
Monroe | 320 | |||||
Mohawk Valley | 328 | |||||
Niagara | 329 | |||||
Genesee | 339 | |||||
Jefferson | 339 | |||||
TC3 | 340 | |||||
Adirondack | 348 | |||||
Onondaga | 348 | |||||
Broome | 382 | |||||
Columbia-Greene | 442 | |||||
Cayuga | Inc. | |||||
Individual Results | ||||||
Name | College | Score | Name | College | Score | |
Dante Migliore | Mohawk Valley | 72 | Jack Myers | TC3 | 89 | |
Connor Goss | Monroe | 74 | Rob Ormsby | Niagara | 90 | |
Tyler Hockenberger | Monroe | 77 | Matt Black | Mohawk Valley | 91 | |
Sean Barron | Onondaga | 79 | Ben Cole | Jefferson | 91 | |
Nick Arrigo | Jefferson | 79 | David Albright | Adirondack | 91 | |
Drew Morabito | Genesee | 80 | Darren Lemarta | Jefferson | 95 | |
Will Hoffman | Niagara | 80 | Alonzo St. Louis | Niagara | 95 | |
Matt Bourque | Niagara | 81 | Colin Hizney | Broome | 96 | |
Collyn Shippos | TC3 | 81 | Josh Dumas | Onondaga | 97 | |
Joe Falkowski | Genesee | 83 | Sean Cassels | Col-Greene | 97 | |
Brad Lalone | Jefferson | 83 | Nick Nestlerode | Broome | 98 | |
Stone Skeeter | Niagara | 83 | Brooks Becshler | Genesee | 99 | |
Bobby Davenport | Mohawk Valley | 84 | Tyler Graham | Broome | 100 | |
Josh Desain | Monroe | 84 | Cory Saheim | Adirondack | 100 | |
Josh | Monroe | 84 | Nick McSweeney | Onondaga | 102 | |
Adam Korzeniewski | Onondaga | 85 | Mike Parrow | Cayuga | 104 | |
Ryan Crigger | Mohawk Valley | 85 | Adam Szycmak | Genesee | 108 | |
Callum Manderson | Niagara | 85 | Shannon Harte | Col-Greene | 123 | |
Antonio Triana | TC3 | 85 | Chad Bleich | Col-Greene | 136 | |
Andrew Holcomb | TC3 | 85 | ||||
Mike Long | Monroe | 85 | ||||
Harrison Sweet | Jefferson | 86 | Women's Division | |||
Jackson Mardavnt | Monroe | 86 | Annie Basile | Onondaga | 93 | |
Kyle Cruzwn | Col-Greene | 86 | Helen Busch | Genesee | 87 | |
Shamus Hinkley | Onondaga | 87 | ||||
Ryan Stillwell | Mohawk Valley | 87 | ||||
Nick Isele | Mohawk Valley | 87 | ||||
Mike Bamann | Jefferson | 87 | ||||
Neil Richetti | Broome | 88 | ||||
Adam Tucker | Genesee | 89 |