Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Mon. 21 | at Keystone College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 27 | at Jefferson Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Genesee Community College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at SUNY Niagara | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. SUNY ESF | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 10 | at North Country Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Jamestown Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 22 | at Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 24 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Regional Forfeit | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (Albany) | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 11 | at Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 18 | at Herkimer College # | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Regional Forfeit | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Jamestown Community College % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Region 3 First Round | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Herkimer College % | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Region 3 Semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Corning Community College * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Fri. 6 | at Jamestown Community College-Olean | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 13-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at North Country Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 18 | at Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 12-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Fulton-Montgomery Community College ^ | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at SUNY-Delhi | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Mon. 30 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Herkimer County Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Jamestown Community College | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 9 | vs. ESF @ Neutral | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Clinton Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 22 | at Finger Lakes Community College % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
NJCAA Region III Semi-Final | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Keystone College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 23 | at Cazenovia College # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Corning Community College * | Final | W, 11-1 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at North Country Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Mon. 21 | vs. Genesee Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Jamestown Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Herkimer College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. SUNY ESF @ ESF | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Clinton Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Erie Community College | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 27 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Region III Semi-Final | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College % @ Herkimer CCC | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Region III championship Finals | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. College of DuPage % @ Ocean County College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Diviison III National Quarter-final | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Brookdale Community College % @ Ocean County Stadium | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NJCAA Women's Soccer National Championship - Semi Finals | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Herkimer College % @ Ocean County College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
3rd Place Game | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Ocean County College # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 31 | at Corning Community College * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 13-0 | |
Wed. 7 | at Mohawk Valley Community College | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 10 | at North Country Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 13-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. ASA Brooklyn Avengers | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Wed. 21 | at Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Herkimer College | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Jamestown Community College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. SUNY Adirondack | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Sun. 9 | at Clinton Community College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Hudson Valley Community College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Erie Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Genesee Community College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Mohawk Valley Community College | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Region III Semi-Final | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Herkimer College % @ Tompkins cortland | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Region III District A Final | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College % @ Ocean County Stadium | Final | W, 6-0 | |
NJCAA Division III National Tournament Gm 2 - Quarter Finals | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Brookhaven College % @ Ocean County Stadium | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NJCAA DIII Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Erie Community College % @ Ocean County Stadium | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NJCAA DIII Championship Match | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Wells College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Utica College # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College * | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Wed. 29 | at Corning Community College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 2 | vs. Holyoke Community College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 5 | at Mohawk Valley Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. North Country Community College | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Cayuga Community College * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Wed. 19 | at Jefferson Community College * | Final | W, 10-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. St. John Fisher JV | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Onondaga Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Herkimer College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Queensbury, NY | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Fri. 5 | at Erie Community College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 7 | at Clinton Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 20 | at Genesee Community College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Thu. 25 | at Genesee Community College % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
NJCAA Regional Tournament Semifinals Dist. B |